Archidesign Superstars 6th Year

ARCHIDESIGN AWARDS FOR EXCELLENCE IN ARCHITECTURE & INFRASTRUCTURE FOR THE YEAR 2013


A: ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN CATEGORY WINNERS:

PRINCIPAL AWARD

Architect of the Year Award

Name: Ar. Prem Chandavarkar, CnT Architects, Bangalore.
Project: Brigade Courtyard, Bangalore.

COMMENDATION AWARD

Young Architect of the Year Award

Name: Ar. Adwitha Suvarna, Bangalore.
Project: Rohan Avriti Model Home.

Young Architect of the Year Award (Certificate of Merit)

Name: Ar. V. Noel Jerald, Tamil Nadu.
Project: Gnana Illam, Dindigul

Young Architect of the Year Award (Certificate of Merit)

Name: Ar. Swapnil Valvatkar, Bangalore
Project: Cricket House.

Best Designed Private Residence Award (Joint Winner)

Name: Ar. Anup Naik , Bangalore.
Project: Prafful Pillai Residence.

Best Designed Private Residence Award (Joint Winner)

Name: Ar. Manoj Ladhad, Bangalore.
Project: Shailender Residence.

Best Designed Private Residence Award (Certificate of Merit)

Name: Ar. Arjun Malik, Mumbai.
Project: Aliaug House-2.

Best Designed Private Residence Project Award (Certificate of Merit)

Name: Ar. Pooja Ashley, Mumbai.
Project: Weekend House, Mumbai.

Best Designed Institutional Project Awards

Name: Ar. Manoj Ladhad, Bangalore
Project: MYRA School of Business, Mysore

Best Designed Affordable Housing Project Award (Certificate of Merit )

Name: Ar. Sharukh Mistry, Mumbai
Project: Children SOS Village.

Best Interior Design Project Award

Name: KNS Architects, Mumbai
Project: Space within a Space.

Best Interior Design Project (Certificate of Merit)

Name: Ar. Smruti Kamat, Bangalore.
Project: Esko Lunge & Resturant,

Best Interior Design Project (Certificate of Merit)

Name: Ar. Lester Rozario, Bangalore.
Project: White Canvas.

Best Designed Sustainable Project Award

Name: Ar. Neelam Manju Nath, Bangalore.
Project: Bamboo Symphony.

Best Designed Sustainable Project Award (Certificate of Merit)

Name: Ar. Sharukh Mistry , Bangalore.
Project: PRANA.

Best Designed Small Town Architecture Project

Name: Ar. V. Noel Jerald, Tamil Nadu
Project: Gnana Illam, Dindigul

Best Designed Small Town Architecture Project (Certificate of Merit)

Name: Ar. Nupur Magdum, Kohlapur,
Project: Vestiblue Office.

B: INFRASTRUCTURE & DEVELOPMENT AWARDS WINNERS:

COMMENDATION AWARD

Award for the Best Designed Urban Infrastructure/Roads & Bridges Project

Name: Ms. Anita Dake, Vector Designs, Pune.
Project: Foot Over Bridge, Vallabh Nagar, PCMC, Pune

Award for the Best Rural Upliftment / Slum UpGradation Social Development Project

Name: Mr. Akshay Goyal, Gurgaon.
Project: Geej Garh Gyan Kendra, Geej Garh (Rajsthan)

Award for the Best Designed Structural Engineer Project (Joint Winner)

Name: Mr. Mahendra Raj & Mr. S. Mann, Delhi.
Project: Jaisalmer Airport, Jaisalmer.

Award for the Best Designed Structural Engineer Project (Joint Winner)

Name: Dhananjay Dake, Construction Catalysers Pvt. Ltd., Pune
Project: iLab Corporate Building, Hyderabad.

C: CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS WINNERS:

COMMENDATION AWARD

Award for the Best Written & Documented Work on Architecture (Joint Winner)

Name: Ar.Yatin Pandya, Footprints EARTH, Ahmedabad.
Book Name: Architecture of the Void.

Award for the Best Written & Documented Work on Environment (Joint Winner)

Name: Ar. Amritha Ballal, Dr. Jan af Geijerstam Co., Ar. Moulshri Joshi,
Ar. Swati Janu & Team SpaceMatters,
New Delhi.
Book Name: Bhopal-2011, Landscape of Memory

Award for Strive towards the Best Heritage Conservation Project

Name: Mr. Nilanjan Bhowal, Manipur.
Project: Conservation of Govindji Temple, Kangla Fort, Manipur.

D: ENGINEERING SERVICES CONSULTANTS AWARDS WINNERS:

COMMENDATION AWARD

Award for the Best Designed HVAC Project.

Name: AECOM India Pvt. Ltd.
(Formerly Spectral Services Consultants Pvt. Ltd)
Project: ECO-Commercial Building,Greater Noida.

Award for the Best Designed Lighting Project (Joint Winner)

Name: Ar. S. Rajesh, Bangalore.
Project: Little India-Fine Dining Restaurant Jaya Nagar, Bangalore

Award for the Best Designed Lighting Project (Joint Winner)

Name: Ar. Sanjay Ramani, Surat.
Project: Jagya Designs (Architecture + Urban Design), Bangalore


Archidesign Awards

The Trophy

"Only the very best will get to hold this beauty, a glittering crystal trophy, standing tall in a tall pyramidal shape, symbolizing the height of achievement and a sense of pride."

Application Forms

  • For Architecture & Design Awards
  • For Interior Design Awards
  • For Critic's Choice & Services Consultants Awards
  • For Nominations Awards

Categories

  • Architecture & Planning Awards
  • Interior Design Awards
  • Critics' Choice & Services Consultants Awardse
  • Nominations Awards

Calender :Awards 2016

  • Last Date for the Submission of Entries : 10th December 2016
  • Last Date for Registration : 10th December 2016.
  • Last Date for Queries : 7th December 2016.
  • National Jury Meet : 3rd Week of December 2016.
  • Awards 2016 Presentation Ceremony : January 2017.
  • ** The Award Secretariat shall receive all such entries sent by courier/ post/ registered post & sent by 10 December 2016. & as such are received within the next 3 days.

Contact Us

Send Your Entries to:
The Director operations,
ArchiDesign Award Secretariat,
Q-25, Ground Floor, Jangpura Extension,
(Opp. Lajpat Nagar-1 Railway Crossing), New Delhi-110014.
Tel.: 011- 43721406. +91.9990608400.
E-Mail : archidesign.competition@gmail.com