Archidesign Superstars 2th Year

LIST OF NATIONAL WINNERS OF THE
2rd ARCHIDESIGN AWARDS
FOR EXCELLENCE IN ARCHITECTURE & INFRASTRUCTURE.

A. Architecture & Design Awards

ArchiDesign Architect of the Year : Chandavarkar & Thacker Architects Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
Project: KAIC LTD-International Flower Auction Complex

 

Commendation Awards

  1. Young Architect of the Year Award: Ar. Shailendra Arbole,
    Project: Canteen Building for Baptist Hospital
  2. Award for the Best Private Residence: Ar. Sonal Sancheti & Ar. Rahul Gore, Mumbai
    Project: House on the Ridge
  3. Award for the Best Interior Design (Residential): Ar. Swapnil Valvatkar, Bangalore
    Project: Own Apartment Interiors, Bangalore
  4. Award for the Best Interior Design (Non -Residential): Ar. Arun Kullu, Gurgaon.
    Project: “The Chowk” Restaurant.
  5. Award for the Best Institutional Corporate Building Design : Ar. Christopher Benninger, Pune
    Project: Centre for Life Sciences, Health and Medicine, Pune
  6. Award for the Best Commercial Building Design: Ar. Anup Naik,
    Project: Plumeria the Boutique, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  7. Award for the Best Sustainable Architecture: Ar. Yatin Pandya, Ahmedabad
    Project: Manav Sadhna Activity Centre
  8. Award for the Best Hospitality Project: Ar. Gutam Bhatia & Ar. Navin Gupta, New Delhi
    Project: Tree House Resort
  9. Award for the Best Small Town Architecture Project : Ar. Sachin K. Patil
    Project: Medshinge House (Panhala, Kolhapur)

 

B. Infrastructure & Development Category:

 

  1. Structural Engineer of the Year : Mr. C. R. Alimchandani, Mumbai
    Stup Consultants, Mumbai.
  2. Fastest Growing Real Estate Developer of the Year: Mr. Rohtas Goel, New Delhi
    Omaxe Ltd.,New Delhi
  3. Chairman’s Award : Ar. Oscar Concessao, Oscar & Ponni Architects, Chennai

E. Critics’ Choice Awards

  1. Award for the Best Written Work on Architecture : Dr. Ajay Khare,Ranchi
    Book: Temple Architecture of Eastern India
  2. Award for Best Film Set Design (Joint Winners) :
    Mr. Munish Sappel,
    Mumbai.
    Film Sets: Pinjar & PaheliMr. Raashid Rangrez, Mumbai

    Film Sets : Waris Shah

  3. Award for Strive towards Architectural Conservation: Ar. Pankaj Modi, Bangalore
  4. Award for Strive towards Environmental Conservation : Mr. Mike H. Pandey, Mumbai
    Documentary Film: Fragile Web
  5. Award for the Best Documentary Film on Architecture : Ar. Yatin Pandya, Ahmedabad
    Film: Freedom of Being
  6. Award for the Best Advertising Campaign: Mr. Pravash Mishra, Moddus Advertising, New Delhi
    Campaign: HSIL Campaign

 

F. Public Jury Awards

  1. Awards for Best Private Residence : Ar. Jose K. Mathew, Kottayam
  2. Awards for Best Institutional / Corporate Building Design: Ar. P. Venugopal, Hyderabad

Archidesign Awards

The Trophy

"Only the very best will get to hold this beauty, a glittering crystal trophy, standing tall in a tall pyramidal shape, symbolizing the height of achievement and a sense of pride."

Application Forms

  • For Architecture & Design Awards
  • For Interior Design Awards
  • For Critic's Choice & Services Consultants Awards
  • For Nominations Awards

Categories

  • Architecture & Planning Awards
  • Interior Design Awards
  • Critics' Choice & Services Consultants Awardse
  • Nominations Awards

Calender :Awards 2016

  • Last Date for the Submission of Entries : 10th December 2016
  • Last Date for Registration : 10th December 2016.
  • Last Date for Queries : 7th December 2016.
  • National Jury Meet : 3rd Week of December 2016.
  • Awards 2016 Presentation Ceremony : January 2017.
  • ** The Award Secretariat shall receive all such entries sent by courier/ post/ registered post & sent by 10 December 2016. & as such are received within the next 3 days.

Contact Us

Send Your Entries to:
The Director operations,
ArchiDesign Award Secretariat,
Q-25, Ground Floor, Jangpura Extension,
(Opp. Lajpat Nagar-1 Railway Crossing), New Delhi-110014.
Tel.: 011- 43721406. +91.9990608400.
E-Mail : archidesign.competition@gmail.com