Archidesign Superstars 1th Year

LIST OF NATIONAL WINNERS OF THE
1rd ARCHIDESIGN AWARDS
FOR EXCELLENCE IN ARCHITECTURE & INFRASTRUCTURE.

A. Architecture & Design Category:

Principal Award:

  1. Architect of the Year Award: Ar. Shirish R. Beri, Kohlapur
    Project: Laboratory for the Conservation of Endangered Species”
  2. Young Architect of the Year Award: Ar. Manit Rastogi, New Delhi
    Project: Apollo Tyre Corporate Head Quarters< New Delhi.
  3. Commendation Award for the Best Private Residence: Ar. Vijay Narnapatti, Bangalore.
  4. Commendation Award for the Best Private Residence: Ar. Namith Varma & Ar. Gayathri Shetty, Bangalore, Karnataka
  5. Commendation Award for High Rise Apartments: Ar. Vimal Jain, Bangalore, Karnataka
  6. Commendation Award for Interior Design : Ar. Kanhai B. Gandhi, Mumbai
    Project: S.R.S. Pharmaceutical’s office.
  7. Commendation Award for Institutional: Ar. Christopher Benninger, Pune,
    Project : YMCA International Campus
  8. Commendation Award for Application of Lighting in a Project: Ar. S. Rajesh, Bangalore
  9. Commendation Award for Application of Lighting in a Project: Ar. Vaibhav Dimri, New Delhi

B. Infrastructure & Development Category:

Principal Award:

  1. Structure Engineer of the year Award : Er. Mahesh Tandon, New Delhi.
  2. Commendation Award for Structural Project of the Year: Er. S. Chinaswamy, C.P.W.D, Southern Region, Bangalore
    Project : ITPO, Bangalore
  3. Commendation Award for the Best of the Roads &amp; Bridges: Mr. Aveek Panja, NHAI, Allahabad
    Project : Naini Cable Stayed Bridge, Allahabad.

 

C. Critic’s Award Category:

 

  1. Awarded for Best Written Work : Ar. Yatin Pandaya, Ahmedabad
    Book:
  2. Award for the Best Film / TV Set Design: Mr. Nitin Chandrakant Desai,Mumbai
    Film Set for : `LAGAN`
  3. Award for the Best Environmental Conservation : Mr. Mike Pandey, New Delhi.
    For his film : The Timeless Traveler
  4. Award for the Best Architectural/Environmental Conservation: Mr. Kanthikar Kishore, Nashik,
    Project : Designing the Eco Friendly Flat.
  5. Award for the Best Advertising Campaign : Sepia Advertising Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi
    Print Media : Campaign for ‘LOTUS POUND’.
  6. Award for the Best Advertising Campaign: Lintas India Ltd., Gurgaon
    Advertisement Film : for the GREEN PLY – Janam Janam ka Saathi.
  7. Award for the Best Documentary Film on Architecture : Ar. Yashwant D. Pitkar, Mumbai
    Film: “ Words, Backwards”

 

D. Public Jury Awards

 

  1. Commendation Award for Best Private Residence : Ar. Namith Varma & Gayathri Shetty, Bangalore
  2. Best Institutional / Corporate Building Design : Ar. Kiran Venkatesh, Bangalore

Archidesign Awards

The Trophy

"Only the very best will get to hold this beauty, a glittering crystal trophy, standing tall in a tall pyramidal shape, symbolizing the height of achievement and a sense of pride."

Application Forms

  • For Architecture & Design Awards
  • For Interior Design Awards
  • For Critic's Choice & Services Consultants Awards
  • For Nominations Awards

Categories

  • Architecture & Planning Awards
  • Interior Design Awards
  • Critics' Choice & Services Consultants Awardse
  • Nominations Awards

Calender :Awards 2016

  • Last Date for the Submission of Entries : 10th December 2016
  • Last Date for Registration : 10th December 2016.
  • Last Date for Queries : 7th December 2016.
  • National Jury Meet : 3rd Week of December 2016.
  • Awards 2016 Presentation Ceremony : January 2017.
  • ** The Award Secretariat shall receive all such entries sent by courier/ post/ registered post & sent by 10 December 2016. & as such are received within the next 3 days.

Contact Us

Send Your Entries to:
The Director operations,
ArchiDesign Award Secretariat,
Q-25, Ground Floor, Jangpura Extension,
(Opp. Lajpat Nagar-1 Railway Crossing), New Delhi-110014.
Tel.: 011- 43721406. +91.9990608400.
E-Mail : archidesign.competition@gmail.com